2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 09:20
  • Finish: 09:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removal
#2 - Camaro
01:18.1958 5 12
2
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
01:18.6626 0.4668 5 11
3
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
01:18.7193 0.5236 9 10
4
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
01:18.8800 0.6842 9 11
5
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
01:18.8908 0.695 11 11
6
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo
#1 - Holden Cruze
01:18.9140 0.7182 10 11
7
MB Myles Bond
Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto
#7 - Toyota Aurion
01:18.9329 0.7371 2 12
8
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
01:18.9468 0.751 8 9
9
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
01:18.9931 0.7973 4 12
10
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
01:19.1033 0.9076 9 10
11
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
01:19.1712 0.9754 6 13
12
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
01:19.2654 1.0696 8 11
13
PM Paul Morris
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
01:19.3770 1.1812 9 12
14
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
01:19.4882 1.2924 4 12
15
DS David Sultana
David Sultana Motorsport
#89 - Toyota Aurion
01:19.7476 1.5519 2 12
16
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering and Screw C
#86 - Mustang
01:19.9013 1.7055 1 12
17
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
01:19.9728 1.777 6 11
18
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
01:20.0200 1.8243 3 12
19
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
01:20.0824 1.8867 11 12
20
AC Adam Casuccio
ACE Construction Group/Lease a
#111 - Toyota Aurion
01:20.1320 1.9362 11 11
21
MP Mark Primmer
Dial before you dig
#41 - Cruze
01:20.8386 2.6428 3 11
22
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
01:21.1093 2.9136 8 11
23
GM Glenn McNamara
The Torque Team
#65 - Camaro
01:21.1350 2.9393 10 12
24
SM Sam Milton
GE Huges Construction Co/BAM
#27 - Toyota Aurion
01:21.2176 3.0218 5 11
25
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
01:21.2379 3.0421 5 12
26
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
01:21.3452 3.1495 3 12
27
SO Scott O'Keefe
O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car
#222 - Nissan Altima
01:21.5404 3.3447 10 10
28
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
01:21.6939 3.4981 4 11
29
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Conplex
#11 - Nissan Altima
01:21.7131 3.5173 4 9
30
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Toyota Aurion
01:21.8095 3.6137 9 10
31
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
01:22.6547 4.459 9 10
32
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
01:22.6700 4.4742 3 7
33
MD Madison Dunston
Bounce Coffee
#3 - Toyota Aurion
01:22.6767 4.4809 3 11
34
BE Bradley Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
01:22.6782 4.4825 9 11
35
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
01:22.7615 4.5657 4 11
36
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
01:23.3100 5.1142 8 11
37
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
01:23.4845 5.2887 7 8
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter