2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 24 Jul 2016
  • Start: 11:00
  • Finish: 11:20
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
3 2
12 16:23.4461 0
2
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
4 2
12 16:23.9960 0
3
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
2 1
12 16:26.8565 0
4
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
1 3
12 16:28.4174 0
5
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Camaro
6 1
12 16:28.6512 0
6
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
5 1
12 16:29.6684 0
7
BS Black Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
9 2
12 16:32.1194 0
8
GL Grant Lubdey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
8 0
12 16:34.3858 0
9
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of
#1 - Holden Cruze
11 2
12 16:35.9180 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
13 3
12 16:40.1910 0
11
SR Sean Rose
Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn
#56 - Camaro
10 1
12 16:40.6027 0
12
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
15 3
12 16:47.6807 0
13
TA Troy Adams
TechPath
#79 - Commodore
12 1
12 16:51.8232 0
14
DS David Sultana
Davis Sultana Motorsport
#89 - Toyota Aurion
22 8
12 16:52.1082 0
15
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
32 17
12 16:54.3923 0
16
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
14 2
12 16:57.3107 0
17
GM Glenn McNamara
The Torque Team
#65 - Camaro
17 0
12 16:58.0054 0
18
MG Mark Griffith
Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey &
#91 - Euro GT
21 3
12 16:58.2428 0
19
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
20 1
12 17:00.2088 0
20
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
7 13
12 17:00.7939 0
21
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
19 2
12 17:01.1716 0
22
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removals
#2 -
16 6
12 17:06.0362 0
23
BE Bradlet Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
23 0
12 17:09.6862 0
24
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Complex C
#11 - Camaro
28 4
12 17:10.5235 0
25
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con
#86 - Mustang
24 1
12 17:11.6610 0
26
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
26 0
12 17:21.1659 0
27
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
31 4
12 17:36.0902 0
28
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
34 6
12 17:36.2916 0
29
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
37 8
12 17:46.2781 0
30
KA Kyle Alford
Donut King
#54 - Mustang
30 0
12 17:46.8387 0
31
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting/Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
27 4
12 17:47.2646 0
32
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Nissan Altima
33 1
12 17:47.8877 0
33
MP Mark Primmer
Dial before you dig
#41 - Cruze
29 4
12 17:48.0811 0
34
TO Todd O'Brien
Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar
#23 - Commodore
35 1
11 16:45.5388 0
35
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
36 1
11 17:25.5014 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
18 18
7 17:58.4444 0
DNF
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
25 12
6 08:48.1893 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter