2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 23 Jul 2016
  • Start: 14:10
  • Finish: 14:30
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
1 0
9 19:01.5432 0
2
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
2 0
9 19:01.7074 0
3
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removals
#2 -
3 0
9 19:01.8082 0
4
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
4 0
9 19:02.3231 0
5
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
5 0
9 19:02.6093 0
6
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
6 0
9 19:03.0490 0
7
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
7 0
9 19:00.2084 0
8
GM Glenn McNamara
The Torque Team
#65 - Camaro
8 0
9 19:03.2733 0
9
SR Sean Rose
Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn
#56 - Camaro
9 0
9 19:03.8593 0
10
MG Mark Griffith
Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey &
#91 - Euro GT
10 0
9 19:03.8859 0
11
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
11 0
9 19:04.3719 0
12
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Camaro
12 0
9 19:04.6546 0
13
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
13 0
9 19:04.9317 0
14
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
14 0
9 19:05.1787 0
15
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting/Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
15 0
9 19:05.5736 0
16
TA Troy Adams
TechPath
#79 - Commodore
16 0
9 19:05.6422 0
17
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
17 0
9 19:06.3958 0
18
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
18 0
9 19:06.6202 0
19
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
19 0
9 19:07.0696 0
20
BS Black Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
20 0
9 19:07.2573 0
21
GL Grant Lubdey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
21 0
9 19:07.4880 0
22
MP Mark Primmer
Dial before you dig
#41 - Cruze
22 0
9 19:07.8128 0
23
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
23 0
9 19:08.1047 0
24
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
24 0
9 19:08.1467 0
25
BE Bradlet Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
25 0
9 19:08.4525 0
26
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
26 0
9 19:09.1773 0
27
DS David Sultana
Davis Sultana Motorsport
#89 - Toyota Aurion
27 0
9 19:09.2491 0
28
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
28 0
9 19:09.4982 0
29
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
29 0
9 19:10.0257 0
30
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Complex C
#11 - Camaro
30 0
9 19:10.2310 0
31
KA Kyle Alford
Donut King
#54 - Mustang
31 0
9 19:11.6384 0
32
TO Todd O'Brien
Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar
#23 - Commodore
32 0
9 19:14.4247 0
33
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
33 0
9 19:15.0579 0
34
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Nissan Altima
34 0
9 19:19.5735 0
35
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
35 0
8 19:09.6078 0
DNF
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con
#86 - Mustang
36 0
6 19:21.7722 0
DNF
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of
#1 - Holden Cruze
37 0
5 10:12.2756 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter