2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 23 Jul 2016
  • Start: 10:50
  • Finish: 11:10
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
1 0
12 16:36.3871 0
2
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of
#1 - Holden Cruze
2 0
12 16:39.1331 0
3
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
3 0
12 16:44.2953 0
4
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
4 0
12 16:44.5866 0
5
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
5 0
12 16:45.3771 0
6
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
6 0
12 16:45.7503 0
7
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Camaro
7 0
12 16:45.9946 0
8
GL Grant Lubdey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
8 0
12 16:46.1819 0
9
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
9 0
12 16:56.7091 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
10 0
12 17:01.4846 0
11
BS Black Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
11 0
12 17:03.8677 0
12
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
12 0
12 17:04.3983 0
13
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
13 0
12 17:06.9864 0
14
TA Troy Adams
TechPath
#79 - Commodore
14 0
12 17:07.0107 0
15
DS David Sultana
Davis Sultana Motorsport
#89 - Toyota Aurion
15 0
12 17:10.3811 0
16
SR Sean Rose
Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn
#56 - Camaro
16 0
12 17:16.7056 0
17
BE Bradlet Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
17 0
12 17:18.5565 0
18
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removals
#2 -
18 0
12 17:23.1847 0
19
GM Glenn McNamara
The Torque Team
#65 - Camaro
19 0
12 17:24.0830 0
20
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
20 0
12 17:24.2474 0
21
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con
#86 - Mustang
21 0
12 17:24.4694 0
22
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
22 0
12 17:24.5035 0
23
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Complex C
#11 - Camaro
23 0
12 17:29.5793 0
24
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
24 0
12 17:30.0979 0
25
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
25 0
12 17:38.5243 0
26
KA Kyle Alford
Donut King
#54 - Mustang
26 0
12 17:39.4700 0
27
MG Mark Griffith
Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey &
#91 - Euro GT
27 0
12 17:45.1735 0
28
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting/Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
28 0
12 17:53.6128 0
29
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
29 0
12 17:54.6965 0
30
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Nissan Altima
30 0
11 16:41.1218 0
31
MP Mark Primmer
Dial before you dig
#41 - Cruze
31 0
11 16:43.1832 0
32
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
32 0
11 16:43.7573 0
33
TO Todd O'Brien
Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar
#23 - Commodore
33 0
11 17:23.1221 0
34
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
34 0
11 17:32.7243 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
35 0
6 08:37.9683 0
DNF
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
36 0
6 09:05.7562 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
37 0
2 03:01.0636 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter