2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 22 Jul 2016
  • Start: 15:40
  • Finish: 16:00
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
1 0
12 16:34.5180 0
2
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of
#1 - Holden Cruze
2 0
12 16:37.6349 0
3
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
3 0
12 16:37.7912 0
4
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
4 0
12 16:39.5137 0
5
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
5 0
12 16:40.0247 0
6
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
6 0
12 16:41.3506 0
7
GL Grant Lubdey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
7 0
12 16:41.4706 0
8
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
8 0
12 16:43.0439 0
9
BS Black Sciberras
The Torque Team
#68 - Mustang
9 0
12 16:45.1633 0
10
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
10 0
12 16:45.4288 0
11
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Camaro
11 0
12 16:45.9053 0
12
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con
#86 - Mustang
12 0
12 16:51.1355 0
13
TA Troy Adams
TechPath
#79 - Commodore
13 0
12 16:51.6212 0
14
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
14 0
12 16:56.9873 0
15
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
15 0
12 16:57.2953 0
16
SR Sean Rose
#56 -
16 0
12 16:58.1259 0
17
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
17 0
12 16:58.2919 0
18
DS David Sultana
Davis Sultana Motorsport
#89 - Toyota Aurion
18 0
12 17:01.0806 0
19
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
19 0
12 17:01.3509 0
20
GM Glenn McNamara
Griffiths Racing Team
#65 - Camaro
20 0
12 17:12.3073 0
21
MG Mark Griffith
Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey &
#91 - Euro GT
21 0
12 17:13.8594 0
22
BE Bradlet Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
22 0
12 17:14.3418 0
23
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Complex C
#11 - Camaro
23 0
12 17:14.5025 0
24
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
24 0
12 17:19.4249 0
25
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removals
#2 -
25 0
12 17:19.8134 0
26
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
26 0
12 17:20.2707 0
27
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
27 0
12 17:36.8420 0
28
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Nissan Altima
28 0
12 17:39.5860 0
29
KA Kyle Alford
Donut King
#54 - Mustang
29 0
12 17:40.0442 0
30
JR Jaie Robson
Aussie Driver Search
#40 - Holden Cruze
30 0
12 17:50.7762 0
31
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
31 0
12 17:55.0119 0
32
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting/Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
32 0
12 17:55.4030 0
33
MP Mark Primmer
Dial before you dig
#41 - Cruze
33 0
12 17:59.8759 0
34
TO Todd O'Brien
Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar
#23 - Commodore
34 0
11 17:09.7388 0
DNF
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
35 0
3 04:31.7932 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
36 0
1 01:46.3131 0
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
37 0
0 - 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter