2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 22 Jul 2016
  • Start: 11:45
  • Finish: 12:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
01:21.3588 6 11
2
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
01:21.7251 0.3663 6 11
3
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
01:21.7251 0.3663 9 11
4
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
01:21.8682 0.5094 3 11
5
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of
#1 - Holden Cruze
01:21.9432 0.5845 3 11
6
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Camaro
01:22.0271 0.6684 6 12
7
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
01:22.1260 0.7672 3 11
8
GL Grant Lubdey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
01:22.1401 0.7814 11 12
9
BS Black Sciberras
The Torque Team
#68 - Mustang
01:22.3705 1.0117 5 11
10
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
01:22.4227 1.0639 5 12
11
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
01:22.8927 1.5339 3 12
12
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
01:22.9042 1.5454 10 12
13
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con
#86 - Mustang
01:22.9824 1.6236 9 10
14
TA Troy Adams
TechPath
#79 - Commodore
01:23.1979 1.8391 11 12
15
SR Sean Rose
#56 -
01:23.2467 1.8879 5 12
16
DS David Sultana
Davis Sultana Motorsport
#89 - Toyota Aurion
01:23.4402 2.0814 12 12
17
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
01:23.4488 2.09 4 10
18
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
01:23.6513 2.2925 4 12
19
GM Glenn McNamara
Griffiths Racing Team
#65 - Camaro
01:23.9445 2.5857 4 12
20
MG Mark Griffith
Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey &
#91 - Euro GT
01:24.5316 3.1728 10 12
21
BE Bradlet Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
01:24.9761 3.6173 7 10
22
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
01:25.0230 3.6643 10 12
23
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Complex C
#11 - Camaro
01:25.0651 3.7063 10 12
24
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
01:25.1151 3.7563 4 9
25
KA Kyle Alford
Donut King
#54 - Mustang
01:25.8314 4.4726 2 10
26
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
01:26.4458 5.0871 3 8
27
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
01:26.5330 5.1742 4 4
28
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
01:26.6290 5.2703 12 12
29
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Nissan Altima
01:27.0140 5.6553 11 12
30
MP Mark Primmer
Dial before you dig
#41 - Cruze
01:27.3956 6.0368 6 12
31
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
01:27.5918 6.233 2 11
32
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting/Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
01:28.4932 7.1344 3 6
33
TO Todd O'Brien
Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar
#23 - Commodore
01:33.8707 12.5119 5 11
EXC
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removals
#2 -
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter