2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 20 Jun 2015
  • Start: 10:30
  • Finish: 10:40
  • Length: 10 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryal Harris
Holiday For Life
#58 - Ford Falcon FG
01:19.6069 3 3
2
GM George Miedecke
iSeek Racing/ees.com
#35 - Ford Falcon FG
01:19.6093 0.0024 1 2
3
CP Chris Pither
All Purpose Pest Control
#33 - Ford Falcon FG
01:19.8332 0.2263 2 2
4
RM Rhys McNally
Stratco Racing
#26 - Holden Commodore VE
01:19.9140 0.3071 5 5
5
RH Ryan Hansford
Multispares Racing
#6 - Ford Falcon FG
01:19.9520 0.3451 2 4
6
NP Nathan Pretty
Burbank Racing
#56 - Holden Commodore VE
01:19.9932 0.3863 1 1
7
KW Kris Walton
Rentco Racing
#68 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.0168 0.4099 2 3
8
DS David Sieders
Mango Credit
#3 - Holden Commodore VE
01:20.2038 0.5969 1 5
9
AF Andrew Fisher
Jesus Racing
#9 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.2077 0.6008 2 6
10
CD Craig Dontas
Just Car Insurance/Kitten Raci
#45 - Holden Commodore VE
01:20.2157 0.6088 3 5
11
KJ Kim Jane
Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Perfo
#27 - Holden Commodore VE
01:20.2231 0.6162 1 5
12
AM Adam Marjoram
Auto One/Erebus Motorsport
#5 - Holden Commodore VE
01:20.2750 0.6681 5 7
13
GM Gerard McLeod
RYCO 24-7/Transco MFG
#50 - Holden Commodore VE
01:20.3078 0.7009 1 5
14
JS Jordan Skinner
Sieders Racing Team
#8 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.4452 0.8383 3 7
15
JG Jeremy Gray
JMG Racing
#67 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.4920 0.8852 4 7
16
CW Cam Wilson
Slideways/Go Karting Australia
#25 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.6561 1.0492 5 7
17
MB Mason Barbera
Peters Motorsport
#17 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.7623 1.1554 7 7
18
AB Adam Beechey
Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group
#15 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.1140 1.5072 3 7
19
AJ Ashley Jarvis
Lighthouse Electrical
#81 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.1470 1.5402 7 7
20
DB Danny Buzadzic
Western General Body Works
#72 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.2847 1.6778 1 7
21
PB Peter Burnitt
Cetnaj Electrical Supplies
#4 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.6239 2.017 7 7
22
LN Leigh Nicolaou
Skyreack/Shamick Racing
#14 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.7078 2.1009 6 6
23
RM Richard Mork
Gulf Western Oil/Aussie Stop L
#77 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9385 2.3316 6 7
24
BO Bruce Oaklands
OAKLANDS BUILT
#7 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9541 2.3472 7 7
25
CK Charlie Kovacs
RED Express/AirRoad
#69 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.9954 2.3885 6 6
26
NE Noel Edge
Australian Conveyor Racing
#2 - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.3696 2.7627 4 7
27
AN Andrew Nickolls
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#51 - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.7495 3.1426 3 6
28
PW Peter Ward
Ward Demolition Racing
#44 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1264 3.5196 2 2
29
LB Layton Barker
Drivehunters / Bartech Switchb
#55 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.7835 4.1766 7 7
30
WS Warrick Spooner
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#41 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.8783 4.2714 5 7
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter