2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 2
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 19 Jun 2015
  • Start: 13:10
  • Finish: 13:30
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryal Harris
Holiday For Life
#58 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9277 8 8
2
CP Chris Pither
All Purpose Pest Control
#33 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9622 0.0345 9 9
3
KW Kris Walton
Rentco Racing
#68 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.0306 0.103 9 9
4
GM George Miedecke
iSeek Racing / ees.com
#35 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.0917 0.164 9 9
5
NP Nathan Pretty
Burbank Racing
#56 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.0938 0.1661 9 9
6
DS David Sieders
Mango Credit
#3 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.3454 0.4177 4 7
7
AM Adam Marjoram
Auto One / Erebus Motorsport
#5 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.3512 0.4236 5 9
8
AF Andrew Fisher
Jesus Racing
#9 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3536 0.4259 10 10
9
RM Rhys McNally
Stratco Racing
#26 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.3618 0.4341 4 8
10
RH Ryan Hansford
Multispares Racing
#6 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3950 0.4673 10 10
11
JG Jeremy Gray
JMG Racing
#67 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.4515 0.5238 9 9
12
MB Mason Barbera
Peters Motorsport
#17 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.5209 0.5932 3 10
13
GM Gerard McLeod
RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG
#50 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.5763 0.6486 9 9
14
CW Cam Wilson
Slideways / Go Karting Austral
#25 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.6152 0.6875 10 10
15
CD Craig Dontas
Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ra
#45 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.7120 0.7843 8 8
16
JS Jordan Skinner
Sieders Racing Team
#8 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9987 1.071 9 9
17
KJ Kim Jane
Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per
#27 - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.4153 1.4876 8 8
18
DB Danny Buzadzic
Western General Body Works
#72 - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.5110 1.5833 6 11
19
AB Adam Beechey
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#15 - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.6995 1.7718 4 4
20
PB Peter Burnitt
Cetnaj Electrical Supplies
#4 - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9868 2.0591 9 10
21
LN Leigh Nicolaou
Skyreack / Shamick Racing
#14 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1279 2.2002 6 10
22
RM Richard Mork
Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop
#77 - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.1776 2.2499 4 11
23
AJ Ashley Jarvis
Rick Gill Motorcycles
#81 - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.2324 2.3047 7 8
24
BO Bruce Oaklands
OAKLANDS BUILT
#7 - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.3242 2.3965 3 9
25
PW Peter Ward
Ward Demolition Racing
#44 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.5541 2.6265 9 9
26
CK Charlie Kovacs
RED Express / AirRoad
#69 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.7252 2.7975 4 9
27
LB Layton Barker
Drivehunters / Bartech Switchb
#55 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.7670 2.8393 7 9
28
NE Noel Edge
Australian Conveyor Racing
#2 - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.3208 3.3932 5 10
29
AN Andrew Nickolls
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#51 - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.6337 3.706 9 9
30
WS Warrick Spooner
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#41 - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.9414 4.0137 4 8
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter