2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 19 Jun 2015
  • Start: 08:45
  • Finish: 09:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - Holiday For Life - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.7452 8 8
2
CP Chris Pither
#33 - All Purpose Pest Control - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.7821 0.0369 9 11
3
DS David Sieders
#3 - Mango Credit - Holden Commodore VE
01:20.8809 0.1357 11 11
4
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9312 0.186 10 11
5
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9607 0.2155 9 9
6
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.1350 0.3898 10 10
7
GM George Miedecke
#35 - iSeek Racing / ees.com - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.1369 0.3917 11 12
8
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - Stratco Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.1613 0.4161 11 13
9
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - Burbank Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.2555 0.5103 3 10
10
MB Mason Barbera
#17 - Peters Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3041 0.559 11 12
11
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3672 0.622 4 6
12
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.4997 0.7546 3 11
13
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ra - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.5729 0.8277 9 10
14
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideways / Go Karting Austral - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9747 1.2295 7 11
15
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One / Erebus Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.9753 1.2302 9 11
16
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.9888 1.2436 10 10
17
JS Jordan Skinner
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.0241 1.279 7 13
18
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.6260 1.8808 11 11
19
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9198 2.1746 10 13
20
AJ Ashley Jarvis
#81 - Rick Gill Motorcycles - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.0395 2.2943 9 12
21
AB Adam Beechey
#15 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1331 2.3879 11 11
22
CK Charlie Kovacs
#69 - RED Express / AirRoad - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1532 2.408 5 10
23
RM Richard Mork
#77 - Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.2099 2.4648 11 12
24
LN Leigh Nicolaou
#14 - Skyreack / Shamick Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.2938 2.5487 11 12
25
PW Peter Ward
#44 - Ward Demolition Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.6842 2.9391 7 11
26
AN Andrew Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.7129 2.9678 9 10
27
BO Bruce Oaklands
#7 - OAKLANDS BUILT - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.8926 3.1474 8 12
28
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.9130 3.1678 12 13
29
LB Layton Barker
#55 - Drivehunters / Bartech Switchb - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.8973 4.1521 7 11
30
WS Warrick Spooner
#41 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:28.8690 8.1238 1 3
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter