2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
SuperUtes Series - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 19 Jun 2015
  • Start: 08:45
  • Finish: 09:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryal Harris
Holiday For Life
#58 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.7452 8 8
2
CP Chris Pither
All Purpose Pest Control
#33 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.7821 0.0369 9 11
3
DS David Sieders
Mango Credit
#3 - Holden Commodore VE
01:20.8809 0.1357 11 11
4
RH Ryan Hansford
Multispares Racing
#6 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9312 0.186 10 11
5
AF Andrew Fisher
Jesus Racing
#9 - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9607 0.2155 9 9
6
GM Gerard McLeod
RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG
#50 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.1350 0.3898 10 10
7
GM George Miedecke
iSeek Racing / ees.com
#35 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.1369 0.3917 11 12
8
RM Rhys McNally
Stratco Racing
#26 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.1613 0.4161 11 13
9
NP Nathan Pretty
Burbank Racing
#56 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.2555 0.5103 3 10
10
MB Mason Barbera
Peters Motorsport
#17 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3041 0.559 11 12
11
KW Kris Walton
Rentco Racing
#68 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3672 0.622 4 6
12
JG Jeremy Gray
JMG Racing
#67 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.4997 0.7546 3 11
13
CD Craig Dontas
Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ra
#45 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.5729 0.8277 9 10
14
CW Cam Wilson
Slideways / Go Karting Austral
#25 - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9747 1.2295 7 11
15
AM Adam Marjoram
Auto One / Erebus Motorsport
#5 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.9753 1.2302 9 11
16
KJ Kim Jane
Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per
#27 - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.9888 1.2436 10 10
17
JS Jordan Skinner
Sieders Racing Team
#8 - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.0241 1.279 7 13
18
DB Danny Buzadzic
Western General Body Works
#72 - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.6260 1.8808 11 11
19
PB Peter Burnitt
Cetnaj Electrical Supplies
#4 - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9198 2.1746 10 13
20
AJ Ashley Jarvis
Rick Gill Motorcycles
#81 - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.0395 2.2943 9 12
21
AB Adam Beechey
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#15 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1331 2.3879 11 11
22
CK Charlie Kovacs
RED Express / AirRoad
#69 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1532 2.408 5 10
23
RM Richard Mork
Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop
#77 - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.2099 2.4648 11 12
24
LN Leigh Nicolaou
Skyreack / Shamick Racing
#14 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.2938 2.5487 11 12
25
PW Peter Ward
Ward Demolition Racing
#44 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.6842 2.9391 7 11
26
AN Andrew Nickolls
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#51 - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.7129 2.9678 9 10
27
BO Bruce Oaklands
OAKLANDS BUILT
#7 - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.8926 3.1474 8 12
28
NE Noel Edge
Australian Conveyor Racing
#2 - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.9130 3.1678 12 13
29
LB Layton Barker
Drivehunters / Bartech Switchb
#55 - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.8973 4.1521 7 11
30
WS Warrick Spooner
Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou
#41 - Holden Commodore VE
01:28.8690 8.1238 1 3
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter