2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 21 Jun 2015
  • Start: 15:40
  • Finish: 16:00
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of
#29 - Holden Cruze
-
12 18:00.2969 0
2
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Racing
#63 - Euro GT
-
12 18:00.8150 0
3
JA James Abela
Horsley Park Gun Shop
#54 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:04.2273 0
4
DF Damien Flack
Automotive Holdings Group
#19 - Euro GT
-
12 18:04.5776 0
5
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
-
12 18:05.8710 0
6
KQ Kent Quinn
VIP Petfoods
#12 - Holden Cruze
-
12 18:06.2970 0
7
MB Myles Bond
Defend Fire
#7 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:06.5174 0
8
GM Greg Miskiewicz
Lend Me/Miska Motorsport
#21 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:10.5565 0
9
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:11.2388 0
10
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
-
12 18:14.6338 0
11
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
-
12 18:16.8304 0
12
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Euro GT
-
12 18:14.1782 0
13
BW Ben Walsh
Moneypennys
#2 - Euro GT
-
12 18:17.6741 0
14
DC Darren Chamberlin
Darrell Lea STIX
#1 - Camaro
-
12 18:19.1289 0
15
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
-
12 18:19.2238 0
16
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:19.7523 0
17
AS Allen Smith
Allen Smith Racing
#53 - Falcon
-
12 18:23.1630 0
18
FH Freddie Hunt
Darwin Hyundai
#66 - Hyundai Elantra
-
12 18:25.4554 0
19
JW Jeff Watters
Advantage Motorsport
#96 - Holden Cruze
-
12 18:26.6485 0
20
MR Michael Rinkin
Mosen Motors/Hertz 
#71 - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:27.2192 0
21
PM Paul Morris
Paul Morris Motorsport
#67 - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:29.5553 0
22
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Falcon
-
12 18:31.3487 0
23
ST Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
-
12 18:31.9009 0
24
BF Brian Ford
F&J Professional Computer Serv
#18 - Falcon
-
12 18:31.9375 0
25
RM Robert Motbey
Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz
#17 - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:36.1587 0
DNF
JR John Reynolds
Pipeline Xray Logistics
#55 - Mustang
-
9 14:22.8921 0
DNF
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
-
9 14:31.0239 0
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
-
9 14:38.7283 0
DNF
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes
#10 - Euro GT
-
7 11:28.1155 0
DNF
TM Tim Macrow
Darwin Hyundai
#56 - Hyundai Elantra
-
3 04:09.7118 0
DNF
SM Sam Milton
Chris Milton Developments
#27 - Toyota Aurion
-
1 01:31.9457 0
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter