2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 21 Jun 2015
  • Start: 10:30
  • Finish: 10:50
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KQ Kent Quinn
VIP Petfoods
#12 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:20.4655 0
2
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
-
12 16:21.6887 0
3
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:23.5895 0
4
PM Paul Morris
Paul Morris Motorsport
#67 - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:26.7652 0
5
JA James Abela
Horsley Park Gun Shop
#54 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:26.9144 0
6
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Euro GT
-
12 16:28.3777 0
7
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Racing
#63 - Euro GT
-
12 16:28.4197 0
8
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:29.1268 0
9
SM Sam Milton
Chris Milton Developments
#27 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:31.9871 0
10
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of
#29 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:32.0729 0
11
GM Greg Miskiewicz
Lend Me/Miska Motorsport
#21 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:32.9618 0
12
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
-
12 16:33.7224 0
13
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
-
12 16:34.0956 0
14
DF Damien Flack
Automotive Holdings Group
#19 - Euro GT
-
12 16:35.2002 0
15
ST Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
-
12 16:37.0185 0
16
DC Darren Chamberlin
Darrell Lea STIX
#1 - Camaro
-
12 16:37.1300 0
17
BW Ben Walsh
Moneypennys
#2 - Euro GT
-
12 16:37.3066 0
18
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Falcon
-
12 16:37.5466 0
19
MB Myles Bond
Defend Fire
#7 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:37.5978 0
20
JW Jeff Watters
Advantage Motorsport
#96 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:39.4710 0
21
BF Brian Ford
F&J Professional Computer Serv
#18 - Falcon
-
12 16:41.6240 0
22
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
-
12 16:44.0516 0
23
JR John Reynolds
Pipeline Xray Logistics
#55 - Mustang
-
12 16:58.8238 0
24
MR Michael Rinkin
Mosen Motors/Hertz 
#71 - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:59.3143 0
25
RM Robert Motbey
Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz
#17 - Nissan Altima
-
12 17:01.6894 0
26
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
-
12 17:33.8596 0
27
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
-
11 16:23.4307 0
DNF
AS Allen Smith
Allen Smith Racing
#53 - Falcon
-
5 07:03.4436 0
DNF
TM Tim Macrow
Darwin Hyundai
#56 - Hyundai Elantra
-
5 07:15.2397 0
DNF
FH Freddie Hunt
Darwin Hyundai
#66 - Hyundai Elantra
-
2 03:15.8357 0
DNF
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes
#10 - Euro GT
-
0 - 0
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter