2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 20 Jun 2015
  • Start: 16:00
  • Finish: 16:20
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
PM Paul Morris
Paul Morris Motorsport
#67 - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:00.0212 0
2
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of
#29 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:00.1119 0
3
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Racing
#63 - Euro GT
-
12 16:00.1429 0
4
JA James Abela
Horsley Park Gun Shop
#54 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:00.6770 0
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
Darrell Lea STIX
#1 - Camaro
-
12 16:04.7509 0
6
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Euro GT
-
12 16:05.9557 0
7
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes
#10 - Euro GT
-
12 16:08.1245 0
8
BW Ben Walsh
Moneypennys
#2 - Euro GT
-
12 16:10.9865 0
9
MB Myles Bond
Defend Fire
#7 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:12.2128 0
10
FH Freddie Hunt
Darwin Hyundai
#66 - Hyundai Elantra
-
12 16:16.2079 0
11
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
-
12 16:18.0293 0
12
SM Sam Milton
Chris Milton Developments
#27 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:18.1959 0
13
BF Brian Ford
F&J Professional Computer Serv
#18 - Falcon
-
12 16:24.9774 0
14
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
-
12 16:25.4246 0
15
ST Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
-
12 16:25.7177 0
16
GM Greg Miskiewicz
Lend Me/Miska Motorsport
#21 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:27.5870 0
17
TM Tim Macrow
Darwin Hyundai
#56 - Hyundai Elantra
-
12 16:30.4796 0
18
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Falcon
-
12 16:30.5131 0
19
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:33.2367 0
20
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
-
12 16:34.0451 0
21
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:36.8220 0
22
AS Allen Smith
Allen Smith Racing
#53 - Falcon
-
12 16:37.3117 0
23
KQ Kent Quinn
VIP Petfoods
#12 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:42.3790 0
24
JW Jeff Watters
Advantage Motorsport
#96 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:50.1991 0
25
MR Michael Rinkin
Mosen Motors/Hertz 
#71 - Nissan Altima
-
12 17:10.4905 0
26
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
-
12 17:28.0163 0
27
RM Robert Motbey
Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz
#17 - Nissan Altima
-
11 16:05.6903 0
28
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
-
11 16:31.2993 0
DNF
JR John Reynolds
Pipeline Xray Logistics
#55 - Mustang
-
9 12:32.7184 0
DNF
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
-
7 10:13.1951 0
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter