2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 20 Jun 2015
  • Start: 13:20
  • Finish: 13:40
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Racing
#63 - Euro GT
-
12 16:02.2152 0
2
PM Paul Morris
Paul Morris Motorsport
#67 - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:02.2296 0
3
TM Tim Macrow
Darwin Hyundai
#56 - Hyundai Elantra
-
12 16:08.5285 0
4
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of
#29 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:09.7667 0
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
Darrell Lea STIX
#1 - Camaro
-
12 16:10.4751 0
6
JA James Abela
Horsley Park Gun Shop
#54 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:12.8293 0
7
BW Ben Walsh
Moneypennys
#2 - Euro GT
-
12 16:14.5189 0
8
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes
#10 - Euro GT
-
12 16:15.3635 0
9
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Euro GT
-
12 16:18.6350 0
10
MB Myles Bond
Defend Fire
#7 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:19.7901 0
11
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
-
12 16:22.4701 0
12
SM Sam Milton
Chris Milton Developments
#27 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:23.5795 0
13
GM Greg Miskiewicz
Lend Me/Miska Motorsport
#21 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:29.4402 0
14
BF Brian Ford
F&J Professional Computer Serv
#18 - Falcon
-
12 16:38.4136 0
15
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
-
12 16:39.5804 0
16
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Falcon
-
12 16:42.2201 0
17
KQ Kent Quinn
VIP Petfoods
#12 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:44.7061 0
18
ST Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
-
12 16:44.9953 0
19
AS Allen Smith
Allen Smith Racing
#53 - Falcon
-
12 16:45.1870 0
20
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:54.5231 0
21
JW Jeff Watters
Advantage Motorsport
#96 - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:56.6310 0
22
JR John Reynolds
Pipeline Xray Logistics
#55 - Mustang
-
12 17:04.5880 0
23
MR Michael Rinkin
Mosen Motors/Hertz 
#71 - Nissan Altima
-
12 17:08.5619 0
24
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
-
12 17:26.2674 0
25
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
-
11 16:15.8809 0
26
RM Robert Motbey
Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz
#17 - Nissan Altima
-
11 16:26.6124 0
DNF
FH Freddie Hunt
Darwin Hyundai
#66 - Hyundai Elantra
-
1 01:30.3159 0
DNF
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
-
1 01:30.8726 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
-
0 - 0
DNF
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
-
0 - 0
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter