2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 20 Jun 2015
  • Start: 09:55
  • Finish: 10:15
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
PM Paul Morris
Paul Morris Motorsport
#67 - Nissan Altima
01:18.2650 9 12
2
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Racing
#63 - Euro GT
01:18.3890 0.124 13 13
3
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Euro GT
01:18.5845 0.3196 2 8
4
TM Tim Macrow
Darwin Hyundai
#56 - Hyundai Elantra
01:18.9623 0.6973 6 12
5
JA James Abela
Horsley Park Gun Shop
#54 - Toyota Aurion
01:18.9993 0.7343 5 13
6
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of
#29 - Holden Cruze
01:19.2493 0.9843 4 13
7
DF Damien Flack
Automotive Holdings Group
#19 - Euro GT
01:19.3075 1.0425 4 7
8
FH Freddie Hunt
Darwin Hyundai
#66 - Hyundai Elantra
01:19.3777 1.1127 4 14
9
DC Darren Chamberlin
Darrell Lea STIX
#1 - Camaro
01:19.4255 1.1605 5 13
10
BW Ben Walsh
Moneypennys
#2 - Euro GT
01:19.5116 1.2466 10 13
11
ST Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
01:19.6712 1.4062 11 12
12
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
01:19.7837 1.5187 11 13
13
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes
#10 - Euro GT
01:19.7957 1.5307 13 14
14
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Falcon
01:19.8717 1.6067 5 7
15
MB Myles Bond
Defend Fire
#7 - Toyota Aurion
01:20.1222 1.8572 10 13
16
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
01:20.3659 2.1009 12 14
17
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
01:20.3976 2.1326 7 11
18
SM Sam Milton
Chris Milton Developments
#27 - Toyota Aurion
01:20.5524 2.2875 4 9
19
GM Greg Miskiewicz
Lend Me/Miska Motorsport
#21 - Toyota Aurion
01:20.5747 2.3097 5 13
20
BF Brian Ford
F&J Professional Computer Serv
#18 - Falcon
01:20.6035 2.3385 13 13
21
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
01:20.6384 2.3735 12 13
22
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
01:20.9612 2.6962 10 11
23
JR John Reynolds
Pipeline Xray Logistics
#55 - Mustang
01:21.2193 2.9544 2 13
24
AS Allen Smith
Allen Smith Racing
#53 - Falcon
01:21.3181 3.0531 7 8
25
KQ Kent Quinn
VIP Petfoods
#12 - Holden Cruze
01:21.8724 3.6074 3 9
26
JW Jeff Watters
Advantage Motorsport
#96 - Holden Cruze
01:22.0913 3.8264 9 12
27
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Toyota Aurion
01:22.5471 4.2821 6 10
28
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
01:23.1157 4.8508 13 13
29
MR Michael Rinkin
Mosen Motors/Hertz 
#71 - Nissan Altima
01:23.8619 5.5969 12 13
30
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
01:23.9398 5.6749 4 13
31
RM Robert Motbey
Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz
#17 - Nissan Altima
01:26.2095 7.9445 11 11
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter