2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 19 Jun 2015
  • Start: 10:25
  • Finish: 10:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TM Tim Macrow
Darwin Hyundai
#56 - Hyundai Elantra
01:18.9255 13 13
2
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Racing
#63 - Euro GT
01:19.3623 0.4369 8 9
3
PM Paul Morris
Paul Morris Motorsport
#67 - Nissan Altima
01:19.3745 0.449 10 10
4
DF Damien Flack
Automotive Holdings Group
#19 - Euro GT
01:19.7668 0.8413 11 13
5
AF Adrian Flack
A GAS National
#20 - Euro GT
01:19.9907 1.0652 11 12
6
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of
#29 - Holden Cruze
01:20.2290 1.3035 8 12
7
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
01:20.2493 1.3238 7 10
8
JA James Abela
Horsley Park Gun Shop
#54 - Toyota Aurion
01:20.3569 1.4314 11 11
9
DC Darren Chamberlin
Darrell Lea STIX
#1 - Camaro
01:20.4710 1.5455 7 12
10
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Falcon
01:20.5062 1.5807 7 10
11
FH Freddie Hunt
Darwin Hyundai
#66 - Hyundai Elantra
01:20.6104 1.6849 13 13
12
BW Ben Walsh
Moneypennys
#2 - Euro GT
01:20.7303 1.8048 9 11
13
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes
#10 - Euro GT
01:20.9148 1.9893 11 12
14
ST Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
01:21.0583 2.1328 10 13
15
MB Myles Bond
Defend Fire
#7 - Toyota Aurion
01:21.0969 2.1715 11 11
16
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
01:21.4443 2.5188 9 11
17
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
01:21.4517 2.5262 9 12
18
AS Allen Smith
Allen Smith Racing
#53 - Falcon
01:22.0589 3.1335 6 12
19
SM Sam Milton
Chris Milton Developments
#27 - Toyota Aurion
01:22.1643 3.2388 5 12
20
GM Greg Miskiewicz
Lend Me/Miska Motorsport
#21 - Toyota Aurion
01:22.1889 3.2635 10 12
21
JR John Reynolds
Pipeline Xray Logistics
#55 - Mustang
01:22.3473 3.4218 4 13
22
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
01:22.3506 3.4251 10 13
23
BF Brian Ford
F&J Professional Computer Serv
#18 - Falcon
01:22.4449 3.5195 13 13
24
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
01:22.4796 3.5542 11 13
25
KQ Kent Quinn
VIP Petfoods
#12 - Holden Cruze
01:23.7146 4.7891 10 11
26
JW Jeff Watters
Advantage Motorsport
#96 - Holden Cruze
01:24.1277 5.2023 3 4
27
RB Ruth Bowler
Ruthie Racer Racing
#9 - Ford Coupe
01:24.1564 5.231 4 13
28
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Toyota Aurion
01:24.2188 5.2933 8 9
29
MR Michael Rinkin
Mosen Motors/Hertz 
#71 - Nissan Altima
01:24.2318 5.3063 5 11
30
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
01:25.4911 6.5656 10 11
31
RM Robert Motbey
Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz
#17 - Nissan Altima
01:31.7980 12.8725 10 11
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter