2015 ITM 500 Auckland Results

Friday
NZ Muscle Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 06 Nov 2015
  • Start: 12:35
  • Finish: 12:55
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
SW Shane Wigston
Gorilla Racing
#73 - Holden HQ
01:08.8259 4 9
2
JM John Midgley
John Midgley
#19 - Ford XE Falcon
01:09.5250 0.699 6 10
3
GH Greg Honnor
Asmuss Steel; Total Oil
#429 - Ford Mustang
01:09.5580 0.732 10 13
4
PK Paul Kelly
Paul Kelly Motor Co
#90 - Pontiac Firebird
01:09.7970 0.971 2 11
5
GD Grant Dalton
Grant Dalton
#35 - Chev Camaro
01:10.0100 1.184 5 7
6
CH Clarke Hopkins
Roofing Industries; Colorcote
#8 - Holden A9X Torana
01:10.2429 1.417 4 10
7
AK Andy Knight
Bloddy Marys Bar and Grill
#50 - Chev Monza
01:10.3229 1.497 11 12
8
BA Bruce Anderson
Pinepac Group; E-Frame
#169 - 1969 Ford Mustang
01:10.3580 1.532 5 11
9
TG Tony Galbraith
"Fluidex Transport; Engine Dyn
#43 - Valiant Charger
01:10.9950 2.169 7 14
10
DH David Hopper
David Hopper
#60 - 1969 Chev Camaro
01:12.0270 3.201 7 7
11
DO Dean Owens
Dean Owens
#23 - 1970 Chev Comaro
01:12.0919 3.266 8 8
12
TT Tristan Teki
Tristan Teki
#27 - Chev Camaro
01:12.5180 3.692 7 7
13
SR Steven Ross
Ross Roof Group; Papakura Auto
#66 - Holden Commodore VK
01:12.6059 3.78 5 11
14
SN Steve Noyer
Moselle Panel & Paint; PPG; Au
#167 - Ford Mustang
01:13.0300 4.204 7 11
15
BM Bruce McRae
Lincolm; Pokeno Motel
#45 - Holden Monaro
01:13.0919 4.266 13 13
16
BK Bruce Kett
p and d contracting; Angry Man
#41 - Chev Camaro
01:13.3020 4.476 8 9
17
SS Steve Scoles
Claas Harvest Centre Otago
#33 - Chev Camaro
01:13.8010 4.975 3 7
18
AT Andrew Turner
Nautech Electronics; Hi-Tech M
#5 - 1984 Holden Commodor
01:13.8700 5.044 7 10
19
MH Mark Holland
Mark Holland
#168 - 1968 Chev Camero
01:14.2870 5.461 4 7
20
JM John Mills
Penrite Oil; T P S Refinishers
#3 - Chev Camaro
01:14.3010 5.475 4 6
21
RV Rick Van_Swet
Akzo Nobel; Otbury Paint Refin
#67 - 1967 Chev Camaro
01:15.4680 6.642 6 8
22
RG Ross Graham
Ross Graham Racing
#777 - Holden Torana LX 55
01:15.8220 6.996 4 6
23
BD Bruce Dreadon
Dreadon Plumbing & Drainage Lt
#64 - Ford Mustang
01:16.0999 7.274 6 9
24
GH Greg Holden
"Hopper Car Construction, Gold
#18 - Ford Falcon XRGT
01:16.4310 7.605 5 8
25
GC Greg Cuttance
Carrfeilds Livestock; Dannevir
#17 - Ford XE Falcon
01:16.4779 7.652 7 11
26
BM Brendan Mason
Brendan Mason
#70 - Chev Camaro
01:16.7320 7.906 4 8
27
TB Tony Barrow
Tony Barrow
#622 - Holden Commodore
01:18.5080 9.682 8 12
28
PB Paul Boden
Placemakers
#63 - Chev Camaro
01:20.0439 11.218 3 3
29
JE John Elliott
Kumeu Village Medical Centre;
#13 - Torana GTR XU-1
01:20.3910 11.565 7 10
30
DG Dennis Goble
Dennis Goble
#306 - Ford Mustang
01:24.8210 15.995 9 11
EXC
SF Sean Fowler
"Warren Fowler Quarries, STL,
#26 - Holden Torana SLR500
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
DP Dean Perkins
Tyreshop Pukekohe Ltd
#75 - Ford Falcon
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter