2015 ITM 500 Auckland Results

Friday
NZ Muscle Cars - Practice
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 06 Nov 2015
  • Start: 08:50
  • Finish: 09:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DP Dean Perkins
Tyreshop Pukekohe Ltd
#75 - Ford Falcon
01:08.6630 8 10
2
PK Paul Kelly
Paul Kelly Motor Co
#90 - Pontiac Firebird
01:09.1710 0.508 10 11
3
SW Shane Wigston
Gorilla Racing
#73 - Holden HQ
01:09.7440 1.081 8 11
4
AK Andy Knight
Bloddy Marys Bar and Grill
#50 - Chev Monza
01:10.1170 1.454 4 9
5
GH Greg Honnor
Asmuss Steel; Total Oil
#429 - Ford Mustang
01:10.2120 1.549 8 10
6
BA Bruce Anderson
Pinepac Group; E-Frame
#169 - 1969 Ford Mustang
01:10.4719 1.809 8 9
7
GD Grant Dalton
Grant Dalton
#35 - Chev Camaro
01:10.5720 1.909 4 6
8
JM John Midgley
John Midgley
#19 - Ford XE Falcon
01:11.4800 2.817 7 8
9
TG Tony Galbraith
Fluidex Transport; Engine Dyn
#43 - Valiant Charger
01:11.5530 2.89 9 10
10
CH Clarke Hopkins
Roofing Industries; Colorcote
#8 - Holden A9X Torana
01:11.6100 2.947 9 10
11
DO Dean Owens
Dean Owens
#23 - 1970 Chev Comaro
01:12.4550 3.792 8 9
12
DH David Hopper
David Hopper
#60 - 1969 Chev Camaro
01:12.4899 3.827 9 9
13
SR Steven Ross
Ross Roof Group; Papakura Auto
#66 - Holden Commodore VK
01:13.1490 4.486 8 9
14
SS Steve Scoles
Claas Harvest Centre Otago
#33 - Chev Camaro
01:13.3740 4.711 9 10
15
SN Steve Noyer
Moselle Panel & Paint; PPG; Au
#167 - Ford Mustang
01:13.8390 5.176 8 9
16
BK Bruce Kett
p and d contracting; Angry Man
#41 - Chev Camaro
01:14.3450 5.682 9 9
17
AT Andrew Turner
Nautech Electronics; Hi-Tech M
#5 - 1984 Holden Commodor
01:14.5280 5.865 8 8
18
TT Tristan Teki
Tristan Teki
#27 - Chev Camaro
01:15.6089 6.946 7 8
19
RV Rick Van_Swet
Akzo Nobel; Otbury Paint Refin
#67 - 1967 Chev Camaro
01:15.6460 6.983 7 9
20
BM Bruce McRae
Lincolm; Pokeno Motel
#45 - Holden Monaro
01:15.7380 7.075 8 9
21
MH Mark Holland
Mark Holland
#168 - 1968 Chev Camero
01:16.0859 7.423 8 9
22
BM Brendan Mason
Brendan Mason
#70 - Chev Camaro
01:16.3392 7.6762 8 9
23
JM John Mills
Penrite Oil; T P S Refinishers
#3 - Chev Camaro
01:16.7950 8.132 8 9
24
GC Greg Cuttance
Carrfeilds Livestock; Dannevir
#17 - Ford XE Falcon
01:17.5990 8.936 2 10
25
BD Bruce Dreadon
Dreadon Plumbing & Drainage Lt
#64 - Ford Mustang
01:19.2580 10.595 8 9
26
GH Greg Holden
Hopper Car Construction, Gold
#18 - Ford Falcon XRGT
01:19.3990 10.736 4 5
27
PB Paul Boden
Placemakers
#63 - Chev Camaro
01:19.4270 10.764 8 9
28
RG Ross Graham
Ross Graham Racing
#777 - Holden Torana LX 55
01:19.9980 11.335 3 4
29
TB Tony Barrow
Tony Barrow
#622 - Holden Commodore
01:21.2030 12.54 8 9
30
SF Sean Fowler
Warren Fowler Quarries, STL,
#26 - Holden Torana SLR500
01:21.6460 12.983 8 9
31
JE John Elliott
Kumeu Village Medical Centre;
#13 - Torana GTR XU-1
01:22.1660 13.503 7 8
32
DG Dennis Goble
Dennis Goble
#306 - Ford Mustang
01:30.7490 22.086 8 8
Next Event
Adelaide 500
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperStreet
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
3.220km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter